FANDOM



The admins recommend that you follow this page in case something gets added that might be of major importance to your RP-experience.


"We've taken on the original members names in order to continue spreading their love" - Takamina the 5th in episode 1 of AKB0048.

List of the names

Format: Surname Name Number, Nickname(s), (previous successor): Succession song

  1. Maeda Atsuko the 20th, Acchan, (Shino Hoshina): Iiwake Maybe
  2. Shinoda Mariko the 13th, Mariko/Mariko-sama/Maririn, (Shibuya Komari): Ue Kara Mariko
  3. Miyasawa Sae the 15th, Sae (Hashimoto Ayumi): Kiseki wa Ma ni Awanai
  4. Itano Tomomi the 16th, Tomochin: Sayonara Crawl
  5. Kojima Haruna the 12th, Kojiharu/Nyan-Nyan (Kim So-young): Heart Ereki
  6. Oshima Yuko the 13th, Yuko: Heavy Rotation
  7. Kashiwagi Yuki the 9th, Yukirin (Shirokami Yuki) : Green Flash
  8. Watanabe Mayu Type 5 , Mayuyu/MK5: Kokoro no Placard
  9. Akimoto Sayaka the 16th, Sayaka (Zoey Bright): Uhho Uhhoho
  10. Takahashi Minami the 7th, Takamina: Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby
  11. Kitahara Rie the 14th, Kitarie: Choose Me!
  12. Shimazaki Haruka the 11th, Paruru: Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai
  13. Umeda Ayaka the 10th, Ume-chan/Kyura: Dakishimechaikenai
  14. Yokoyama Yui the 14.5th, Yuihan (Akagi Yahiru): Guuzen no Juujiro
  15. Ota Aika the 18th, Lovetan/Ai-chan: Namida no SeeSaw Game
  16. Takajo Aki the 15th, Aki-chan: Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara
  17. Katayama Haruka the 8th, Haachan: Koi to ka...
  18. Kuramochi Asuka the 14th, Mocchi (Takematsu Tomoka): Kioku no Dilemma
  19. Miyazaki Miho the 10th, Myao: Boku Dake no Value
  20. Oya Shizuka the 9th, Shii-chan: Hito no Chikara
  21. Minegeshi Minami the 7th, Mii-chan: Densetsu no Sakana
  22. Sashihara Rino the 11th, Sashiko/Sasshii: Koisuru Fortune Cookie
  23. Nayaka Sayaka the 10th, Nakayan: Aruji Naki Sono Koe
  24. Sato Amina the 7th, Amina-chan/Aminya, (Kagawa Sayuri): Kondo Koso Ecstasy
  25. Ishida Haruka the 8th, Harukyan: Chance no Junban
  26. Yagami Kumi the 5th, Kuumin: Sore wo Seishun to Yobu Hi
  27. Sato Sumire the 17th, Suuchan: Kimi no Senaka
  28. Hata Sawako the 16th, Shawako: Niji no Ressha
  29. Mita Mao the 14th, Maokyun: Kono Namida wo Kimi ni sasagu
  30. Iwata Karen the 15th, Karen, (Motomiya Hikari): Kibou ni Tsuite
  31. Matsui Jurina the 8th, Jurina: Oogoe Diamond
  32. Oshima Mai the 16th, Mai-mai: Kiss wa Dame yo
  33. Maeda Ami the 6th, Aamin: Rinjin wa Kizutsukanai
  34. Okada Nana the 9th, Naachan (Kuroki Erika): Ima, Happy
  35. Ichikawa Miori the 10th, Miorin/Lemon-chan (Kajuko Akiko): ONEW no Uwabaki
  36. Kasai Tomomi the 14th, Tomo~mi/Chiyuu: Dakishimeraretara
  37. Yamamoto Sayaka the 6th, Sayanee: Must be now
  38. Watanabe Miyuki the 11th, Mirukii/Milky: Zetsumetsu Kurokami Shoujo
  39. Matsui Rena the 10th, Rena (Ashley Snow): Maenomeri
  40. Eguchi Aimi the 4th, Aimi: Ice no Kuchizuke
  41. Miyawaki Sakura the 11th, SakuraKimi wa Melody
  42. Tashima Meru the 21st, MeruSuki! Suki! Skip!
  43. Kodama Haruka the 8thHaruppi/HarupyoHikaeme I love you!
  44. Kinoshita Momoka the 12th, KinoshitaTengoku yarou
  45. Ikuta Erika the 12th, Ikuchan (Ooto Melody): Nandome no aozora ka?
  46. Hirate Yurina the 7th, Techi (Amamiya Ann): Silent Majority
  47. Nakai Rika the 16th, Rikachan/Rikahime (Asami Mirai): Seishun Dokei
  48. Ogino Yuka the 21st, Ogiyuka/YukaShutsujin
  49. Shiraishi Mai the 7th, Maiyan: Girl's Rule
  50. Nishino Nanase the 9th, Nanasemaru/Naachan: Kidzuitara Kataomoi
  51. Kawaei Rina the 16th, RicchanTsugi no Season
  52. Imaizumi Yui the 14th, Zuumin: Natsu no Hana wa Himawari dake janai
  53. Ishimori Nijika the 17th, NijiponShoujo ni wa Modorenai
  54. Ikoma Rina the 19th, Ikomachan: Guru Guru Curtain
  55. Saito Asuka the 6th, Ashurin: Hadashi de Summer
  56. Takayanagi Akane the 14th, ChuriAi no Kazu
  57. Suda Akari the 8th, Akarin/DasuOretoku
  58. Kojima Mako the 12th, Kojimako: LOVE Shugyou

The listed numbers, are numbers which haven't been taken, for example Oshima Yuko the 13th. The last Yuko was the 12th of that name.

Currently available names

20. Oya Shizuka the 9th, Shii-chan
34. Okada Nana the 9th, Naachan
35. Ichikawa Miori the 10th, Miorin/Lemon-chan
37. Yamamoto Sayaka the 6th, Sayanee

Current successors

Characters
Staff
Current Staff Motomiya Hikari (Manager, Producer), Kuroki Erika (Presenter), Hashimoto Ayumi (Dance Instructor), Akiyama Tamotsu (Janitor), Akamine Kazuto (Vocal Instructor), Shirokami Yuki (Fashion Designer)
Former Staff Shino Hoshina (Part time worker)
Members
Successors
Current Successors Takahashi Minami the 7th, Sashihara Rino the 11th, Shimazaki Haruka the 11th, Kodama Haruka the 8th, Eguchi Aimi the 4th, Hirate Yurina the 7th, Minegeshi Minami the 7th, Matsui Jurina the 8th, Watanabe Mayu Type 5, Imaizumi Yui the 14th, Maeda Atsuko the 20th
Graduates Kagawa Sayuri (Sato Amina the 6th), Ashley Snow (Matsui Rena the 9th), Shino Hoshina (Maeda Atsuko the 19th), Shibuya Komari (Shinoda Mariko the 12th), Ooto Melody (Ikuta Erika the 11th), Takematsu Tomoka (Kuramochi Asuka the 13th), Zoey Bright (Akimoto Sayaka the 15th), Akagi Yahiru (Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th), Asami Mirai (Nakai Rika the 15th)
150th Generation
Current Members Inoue Megumi, Takanashi Yukari, Hoshimiya Aoi, Hoshikawa Rei, Itano Tomorin, Hikami Yumeko, Ito Hotaru, Samuikaze Ran, Harune Diamond , Taiyamoto Akano
Promoted to Successors Shibuya Komari, Kagawa Sayuri, Takayama Ai
Graduates Yomohiro Haruko, Yomohiro Kirara, Suzuno Natsuki, Suzuno Sakura
151st Generation
Current Members Asahina Miru
Promoted to Successors Zoey Bright, Ashley Snow, Masuda Akari, Miyabi Honoka, Kashita Miyagi
Graduates None
152nd Generation
Current Members Aozora Kokone, Honda Hibiki, Tsubasa Diana, Itano Tomoko, Makori Ririka
Promoted to Successors Kashita Akane, Shino Hoshina, Shiraki Chiyo, Kimura Mei, Matsuto Nami
Graduates Kaido Mio (Graduated before her debut), Tomoe Yuki
153rd Generation
Current Members Mion Espoir, Emily Silver, Ryuuzaki Miyoko, Nakahara Monica, Masaki Amarie, Amaya Jia
Promoted to Successors Takematsu Tomoka, Ooto Melody, Murasaki Alisa, Asami Mirai
153.5th Generation Akiba Airi, Hatsune Hikari, Ikeda Itsuki
Graduates None
154th Generation
Current Members MoYoung Marian, Itou Haruki, Tomone Kaoru
Promoted to Successors Takaine Miyako, Kobayashi Griselda, Kasumi Yuuna
154.5th Generation Chibana Miko, Aiwara Kurumi, Nagase Yuuri, Koizumi Ayaka, Shiratama Mayu, Natsuki Hotaru, LaLa Rue, Anna Weber
Graduates Ayana Elise
155th Generation
Current Members Amuro Yuhane, Arisugawa Mikoto, Chiba Miku, Hoshizora Himawari, Kamiyama Mako, Kaname Reina, Kawano Namia, Kumotani Julie, Mana Kotoko, Mizu Kaguya, Ogawa Norah, Sengawa Kagome, Chizu Snow, Tachibana Elisabeth, Tobina Riko, Utau Ruby, Yozora Yoko
Promoted to Successors None
Graduates Lee Hana, Yokoyama Asuna, Angelica Bianchi
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.